No photo available. Represent Bob Crosby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,868,785 this week

Bob Crosby (II) (1897–1947)

Bob Crosby was born on February 27, 1897 in Midland, Texas, USA. He was an actor, known for Joan of Arc (1948), Citizen Kane (1941) and Trouble in Texas (1937). He died on October 20, 1947 in Chaves County, New Mexico, USA. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Crosby's work have you seen?

Known For

Trouble in Texas Rodeo Performer
1937

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1937 Trouble in Texas
Rodeo Performer (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Rodeo Hall of Fame of the Rodeo Historical Society (a support group of the National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum) in 1966. See more »

Nickname:

King of the Cowboys See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed