No photo available. Represent Stephen Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,636 this week

Stephen Evans (III)

Stephen Evans was born on November 27, 1970 in North Wales, Wales. He is an actor, known for The Day They Came to Suck Out Our Brains! (2013), Shooters (2002) and The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (2007). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2013)
Shooters Pal
(2002)
The Only Boy for Me Tug-of-War Dad
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2019 Deathcember
The Judge (segment "The Hunchback of Burg Hayn")
 2019/I Greed
Store Manager
 2019 Soul Reaper
Frank
 2018 Sally4Ever (TV Series)
Peter Fontessa
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Peter Fontessa
 2017 Godless (Short)
Stefan
 2016 #HoodDocumentary (TV Series)
Greg
- Yoga Class (2016) ... Greg
- Happy Belated (2016) ... Greg
- Family Matters (2016) ... Greg
 2016 Camping (TV Mini-Series)
Antiques Shop Owner
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Antiques Shop Owner
 2016 Martin Just Wants to be Beautiful (Short)
Outraged Rambler
 2016 Still Open All Hours (TV Series)
Mr. Matlock
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Mr. Matlock
 2015 The Flatshare Situation (Video short)
Howard
 2014 Let's Talk About It (Short)
Mike
 2014 Pride of Britain (Video short)
Dog Saver
 2013 The Baron (Short)
Psychiatrist
 2013 Peeder Jigson's Video Diary (TV Series)
James Nesbitt
- Wrap Party (2013) ... James Nesbitt
 2013 The Day They Came to Suck Out Our Brains! (TV Mini-Series)
Assorted Characters
- Reefer Madness (2013) ... Assorted Characters
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
James Cardle
- High-Flyer (2012) ... James Cardle
 2011 Hotel Trubble (TV Series)
Mr. Baker
- Takahashi (2011) ... Mr. Baker
 2010 The Savage Canvas (Short)
Richard
 2010 Hounded (TV Series)
Invisible Bloke
- Super Rufus (2010) ... Invisible Bloke
 2010 Lizzie and Sarah (TV Short)
Barry
 2009 Curtains (Short)
Chemist
 2009 No Signal (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
 2009 Cut and Paste (Short)
Factory Worker 2
 2009 The Green Green Grass (TV Series)
Vicar
- For Richer for Poorer (2009) ... Vicar
 2008 Trimming the Fat (Short)
Yuri
 2008 Comedy Cuts (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2008)
 2007 World of Wrestling (Short)
Mallen-Streaked Referee
 2006-2007 Hyperdrive (TV Series)
Vine
- Convoy (2007) ... Vine
- Dreamgate (2007) ... Vine
- Harvest (2007) ... Vine
- Admiral's Daughter (2007) ... Vine
- Artefact (2007) ... Vine
 2007 Comedy: Shuffle (TV Series)
Sheepdog (2007)
 2006 Fear of Fanny (TV Movie)
Gilbert Harding (uncredited)
 2006 The Only Boy for Me (TV Movie)
Tug-of-War Dad
 2004-2005 Nighty Night (TV Series)
Chaplain / Chaplain Chip
- Episode #2.4 (2005) ... Chaplain
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Chaplain Chip
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Chaplain (uncredited)
 2005 According to Bex (TV Series)
Blind Date #3
- Nothing But Flowers (2005) ... Blind Date #3
 2005 Blake's Junction 7 (Short)
Short Stormtrooper
 2004 My Family (TV Series)
Registrar's Assistant / Barman / Man at Book Club
- Glad Tidings We Bring (2004) ... Registrar's Assistant
- Going Dental (2004) ... Barman
- The Book of Love (2004) ... Man at Book Club
 2004 Spivs
Park Attendant
 2003 Holby City (TV Series)
CCTV Man
- When That Shark Bites (2003) ... CCTV Man (uncredited)
 2002 Ant Muzak (Short)
Sputnik Chris K.
 2002 Shooters
Pal
 2001/II Dust
Davey (Pigsy) Sykes
 1999 North West One (Short)
Flowershop man
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Tesco [Mums Love] - Directed by Neil Harris. See more »

Official Sites:

Dutch Elm Conservatoire

Alternate Names:

Steve Evans
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a member of the popular 2005 Perrier nominated sketch troupe 'The Dutch Elm Conservatoire'.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed