STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 843,051 this week

Melisa Ruscsak


Born In 1982, a native to Lorain Ohio, Melisa grew up living with her grandparents Frances and James Lasure. She attended Clearview High School as well as Lorain County J.V.S. While in J.V.S she attended the Culinary Arts program graduating in 2001. In 2003, she welcomed the addition of her daughter Chyenne. Who inspired her to start to put her ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melisa Ruscsak's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Christmas Heiress Kindle Edition Taken in as an infant a life of servitude is all that she had ever known. Each day the price to pay her contract growing as her basic needs are met. But with help of a spirit... a ghost could her life change just as Christmas Dinner is served? Print Length: 42 pages Publisher: Dove and ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

14 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Melisa Ruscscak

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Happy Reading See more »

Nickname:

Mel See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed