STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,272 this week

Connie Chan (I)


Connie Chan was born on December 10, 1947 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, Republic of China as Ho Pui-Kan. She is known for her work on Kun Lun san sha shou (1967), Yu nu jian (1969) and Mi ren xiao niao (1967). She was previously married to Jimmy Yeung. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 468 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 185 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 
a list of 99 people
created 22 Sep 2012
 
a list of 185 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connie Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
Yu nu jian Actress
(1969)
(1967)
Yu nu xiang si Actress
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (122 credits)
 1972 Bi hu
 1970 Jia yi
Siu Hoi Wan
 1969 Xiang si tian ru mi
Tung Hui-Ling
 1969 Tong pi tie gu
Ho Kim-Lan
 1969 Supreme Sword
 1969 Yu nu jian
 1969 Niang re zhi lian
Si-Wan
 1969 Man Li Man Li Wo Ai Ni
Ching Man-Lei
 1968 The Tin Long Gang
Shang Kuan Yu Fung
 1968 We mei ren
 1968 Hong ye lian
 1968 Hong luan xing dong
Suk-lan
 1968 Ai ta xiang ta hen ta
Ding Mei-Wah
 1968 Yu nu tian ding
Mui Laifong
 1968 Gei wo yi ge wen
Liau Wai-yi
 1968 Yu lou san feng
Chim Fung Man
 1968 Di qing san qu zhen zhu qi (as Bo-Chu Chan)
 1967 Mo fu qing chun
Wai Bing
 1967 Yugang enqiu
 1967 Yu nu fei long
Tso Yuen-Mei
 1967 Da shi jie
Ng Pin-pin
 1967 Hua yue jia qi
Jeng Yu
 1967 The Black Swan
Ling Yan
 1967 Chang fa gu niang
Lok Oi Lin
 1966 Xiao nu zhu zhu
Zhu Zhu
 1966 Lady Bond
 1966 Sheng huo xiong feng xia ji
To Guen Yee
 1966 Hei mei gui yu hei mei gui
Chan Meiyu (as Bo-chu Chan)
 1966 Yat gim ching
Chan Po-hung
 1965 Tit gim jyu han seung jaap (as Bo-Chu Chan)
 1965 Hei mei gui
Chan Mei-Yu (as Bo-chu Chan)
 1965 The Adventures of Na Cha
Red Boy
 1965 Liu zhi qin mo
Chuen Lo Lun
 1964 Xuehua shenjian
Chan Yun-Seung
 1964 Qing hai you lan
Si Lai-lai
 1964 Purple Lightning Sword
Dongfong Ming
 1964 Xiang cheng yan shi
Policewoman
 1963 Lei dian tian xian jian
Pak Yu-Lung (as Bo-Chu Chan)
 1963 Huo shao gong lian si Xia ji
Chan Yau-Lan
 1962 Huang mao guai ren
Heung Ngan
 1962 Huo long nu tun shuang hu jiang (as Po-Chu Chan)
 1962 The Monkey King Stormed the Sea Palace
'Monkey King' Sun Wukong
 1960 A fu guo nian
 1960 Wu er ku fen
 1959 Yu guo tian qing
Damei
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bo Chu Chan | Bo-Chu Chan | Bo-chu Chan | Po-Chu Chan | Pao-chu Chen | Baozhu Zhen

Spouse:

Jimmy Yeung  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Among the most popular female film stars in the 60s Hong Kong, along with Josephine Siao. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed