No photo available. Represent Nell Bassett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,055,887 this week

Nell Bassett (1934–2020)

Nell Bassett was born on March 23, 1934 as Grennell Joan Bassett. She was an actress, known for Ciao Manhattan (1972) and Hidden Faces (1968). She died on May 21, 2020 in Stuart, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 86) in Stuart, Florida, USA

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nell Bassett's work have you seen?

Known For

Ciao Manhattan Receptionist
1972
Hidden Faces Jaffe's secretary
1968

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1972 Ciao Manhattan
Receptionist
 1968 Hidden Faces (TV Series)
Jaffe's secretary
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... Jaffe's secretary
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Auntie Nell

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed