Megan Thee Stallion


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,542 this week
Megan Thee Stallion was born Megan Jovon Ruth Pete on February 15, 1995 in San Antonio, Texas and raised in Houston, Texas to Holly Aleece Thomas & Joseph Pete. The seductive femcee is a full-time college student, as well as a choreographed dancer and model. Under her mother's management company, Pretty Time Entertainment Management, the Texas ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 4 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 8249 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megan Thee Stallion's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2021 Lil Nas X Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Dolla Sign Slime (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion (voice)
 2021 BTS Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Butter (Visualizer Version) (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion (singing voice)
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion: Thot Shit (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Lil Baby Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: On Me (Remix) (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Lil Durk: Movie (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Maroon 5 Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Beautiful Mistakes (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion: Southside Forever Freestyle (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. DaBaby: Cry Baby (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Body (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Sarah Cooper: Everything's Fine (TV Special)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Young Thug: Don't Stop (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Cardi B Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: WAP (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Beyoncé: Savage (Remix) (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion (voice)
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Savage (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Good Girls (TV Series)
Onyx
- Nana (2020) ... Onyx
 2020 Tyga & Megan Thee Stallion: Freak (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Captain Hook (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: B.I.T.C.H (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Yo Gotti Feat. Megan Thee Stallion, Lil Uzi Vert: Pose (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion & Normani: Diamonds (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion & VickeeLo: Ride or Die (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Gucci Mane Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Big Booty (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Moneybagg Yo & Megan Thee Stallion: All Dat (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion: Realer (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Young Nudy Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Shotta (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion: Big Ole Freak (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Wale Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Pole Dancer (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion & MoneyBagg Yo: Make a Bag (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Neva (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Tina Montana (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Freak Nasty (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Enzo McFly Feat. Trill Sammy & Megan Thee Stallion: You Got It (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: WTF I Want (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Last Week in HTx (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Stalli Freestyle (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Nasty Girl/No Heart 2-n-1 (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2016 Megan Thee Stallion: Fantasy Pool Party (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2016 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Angelo Dorsey: Like a Stallion (Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
Show Show Composer (28 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Megan Pete

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Parents:

Joe Pete | Thomas, Holly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She began writing raps as a teenager. See more »

Nickname:

Meg

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed