No photo available. Represent Michael Hogben? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,087,082 this week

Michael Hogben (II)

Michael Hogben was born on November 6, 1952 in Folkestone, Kent, England. See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hogben's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dickinson's Real Deal Self - Dealer
(2006)
Bargain Hunt Expert
(2000)
Auction Man Self / Auctioneer
(2003)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2006 Dickinson's Real Deal (TV Series)
Self - Dealer
- Bognor Regis (2006) ... Self - Dealer
- Bognor Regis (2006) ... Self - Dealer
- Litchfield (2006) ... Self - Dealer
- Liverpool (2006) ... Self - Dealer
 2004 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Self (uncredited)
 2003-2004 The Terry and Gaby Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.52 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #2.47 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #2.42 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #2.37 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #2.32 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 March 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2003 Auction Man (TV Series documentary)
Self / Auctioneer
 2000 Bargain Hunt (TV Series)
Expert
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Cheeky Chappie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed