STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,476 this week

Lisa Marie Presley


Lisa Marie Presley was born on February 1, 1968 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. She is an actress and composer, known for Lisa Marie Presley: Idiot (2005), Michael Jackson: You Are Not Alone (1995) and Lisa Marie Presley: Dirty Laundry (2005). She was previously married to Michael Lockwood, Nicolas Cage, Michael Jackson and Danny Keough. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 11 Nov 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Feb 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 09 Aug 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 May 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Marie Presley's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lisa Marie Presley: Idiot Lisa Marie Presley
(2005)
(1995)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2005 Lisa Marie Presley: Dirty Laundry (Music Video)
Lisa Marie Presley
 2005 Lisa Marie Presley: Idiot (Music Video)
Lisa Marie Presley
 1995 Michael Jackson: You Are Not Alone (Music Video)
Lisa Marie Presley
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Michael Jackson video "You Are Not Alone". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 21 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

lisamariepresley.com

Alternate Names:

Lisa Presley | Lisa Marie Presley-Jackson

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Spouse:

Michael Lockwood  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

Riley Keough | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on films made about her father Elvis Presley] There can be a sort of cheesy take on him, which I don't always love sometimes - you know, the later years and that whole thing with his white jumpsuit. Now I'm probably over it. But I mean it was kind of running wild for a while. It was a little bit cringe-worthy. See more »

Trivia:

(May 29, 1989) Daughter, Riley Keough, born. See more »

Nickname:

The Princess of Rock 'n' Roll See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed