No photo available. Represent Kata Kuna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,373 this week

Kata Kuna

Kata Kuna was born on June 21, 1991 in Kecskemét, Hungary. She is an actress, known for The Poltergeist Diaries (2021), Boszorkányház (2020) and Mintaapák (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kata Kuna's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Poltergeist Diaries Kimberly Blake
(2021)
(2020)
Mintaapák Hoffman Emma
(2019-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019-2021 Mintaapák (TV Series)
Hoffman Emma
- Az olvasóterem rejtelmei (2021) ... Hoffman Emma
- Telt ház (2021) ... Hoffman Emma
- Müveltségi vetélkedö (2021) ... Hoffman Emma
- Defekt (2021) ... Hoffman Emma
- Tözsdekrach (2021) ... Hoffman Emma
 2021 The Poltergeist Diaries
Kimberly Blake
 2020 Boszorkányház
Nina
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kuna Kata
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed