Stephanie McIntosh (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,892 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Stephanie McIntosh was born on July 5, 1985 in Melbourne, Australia. She is known for her work on Neighbours (1985), Red Herring (2015) and Liars All (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 472 people
created 07 Jun 2019
 
a list of 485 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 
a list of 72 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1173 people
created 16 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanie McIntosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Neighbours Sky Mangel
(2003-2020)
Red Herring Charlie
(2015)
Liars All Casey Kass
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2017 Fernando (Short) (completed)
Stephanie
 2003-2020 Neighbours (TV Series)
Sky Mangel
- Episode #1.8345 (2020) ... Sky Mangel
- Episode #1.8341 (2020) ... Sky Mangel
- Episode #1.8340 (2020) ... Sky Mangel
- Episode #1.8339 (2020) ... Sky Mangel
- Episode #1.8336 (2020) ... Sky Mangel
 2018 The Force (TV Movie)
Dina Winters
 2015/I Red Herring
Charlie
 2013 Heatwave (Short)
Lucy
 2013 Morning Calm (Short)
Hannah
 2013 Australian Pilot Season (Short)
Casting Assistant
 2013 Liars All
Casey Kass
 2011 My Dear (Short)
Mady
 2002 Legacy of the Silver Shadow (TV Series)
Samantha
- New Girl (2002) ... Samantha
- Round One (2002) ... Samantha
- The Feral Element (2002) ... Samantha
- Tomorrow the World (2002) ... Samantha
 2002 Short Cuts (TV Series)
Katie
- As a Row of Tents (2002) ... Katie
 2001 The Wilde Girls (TV Movie)
Carrie
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Tightrope" (2006/Universal Music) See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Stephanie MacIntosh | Stephanie Macintosh

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Patience and perseverance have a magical effect before which difficulties and obstacles vanish. See more »

Trivia:

In a relationship with Pete Hieatt since early 2014. They have two daughters together, Milla McIntosh Hieatt (b. December 2014) and Goldie Grace McIntosh Hieatt (b. October 12, 2018). See more »

Nickname:

Macca See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed