STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,601 this week

Marisol Malaret


Marisol Malaret was born on October 13, 1949 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. She is an actress, known for Mami (1971), Festival de la canción OTI (1972) and Miss Universe Pageant (1977). She is married to Frank Cué. She was previously married to Butch James and Corky Stroman. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisol Malaret's work have you seen?

Known For

Mami Actress
(1971)
Festival de la canción OTI Herself - Hostess
(1975)
Miss Universe Pageant Herself - Judge
(1977)
Miss Universe Pageant Herself - Miss Universe 1970)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1971 Mami
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2002 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special)
Herself - Miss Universe 1970)
 2001 Miss Universe 2001 (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 1977 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special)
Herself - Judge
 1975 Festival de la canción OTI (TV Series)
Herself - Hostess
- San Juan 1975 (1975) ... Herself - Hostess
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial (Puerto Rico) for Advil (filmed with former Miss Universe winners Denise Quinones, Deborah Carthy-Deu and Dayanara Torres Delgado) See more »

Alternate Names:

Marisol Malaret-Contreras
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Editor-in-Chief of "Caras" Magazine in Puerto Rico See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed