STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,117 this week

Brook Mahealani Lee


Brook Mahealani Lee was born on January 8, 1971 in Hawaii, USA as Brook Antoinette Mahealani Lee. She is known for her work on Boy Meets World (1993), The Nanny (1993) and Call to Cosplay (2014). She has been married to Tory Mell since August 12, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 416 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brook Mahealani Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boy Meets World Dime-A-Dance Girl
(1997)
The Nanny Brook Lee (Miss USA)
(1997)
Call to Cosplay Herself - Judge
(2015-2016)
E! Behind the Scenes Herself - Miss Universe 1997
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1997 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Dime-A-Dance Girl
- No Guts, No Cory (1997) ... Dime-A-Dance Girl (as Brook Lee)
 1997 The Nanny (TV Series)
Brook Lee (Miss USA)
- The Boca Story (1997) ... Brook Lee (Miss USA) (as Brook Lee)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Top Ten Beaches of America - for Travel Channel: Host See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brooke Lee | Brook Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First woman of Native Hawaiian descent to be crowned Miss Universe in 1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed