STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,988 this week

N.N. Sippy (1931–2006)


N.N. Sippy was born in 1931 in India. N.N. was a producer, known for Meri Jung (1985), Sargam (1979) and Kalicharan (1976). N.N. died on November 7, 2006 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. See full bio »

Born:

in India

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of N.N. Sippy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Meri Jung Producer
(1985)
Sargam Producer
(1979)
Kalicharan Producer
(1976)
Gumnaam Producer
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 1999 Silsila Hai Pyar Ka (producer)
 1994 Teesra Kaun (producer)
 1992 Aaj Ka Goonda Raaj (producer)
 1985 Meri Jung (producer)
 1982 Ghazab (producer)
 1980 Phir Wohi Raat (producer)
 1979 Sargam (producer)
 1978 Devata (producer)
 1978 Ghar (producer)
 1976 Fakira (producer)
 1976 Kalicharan (producer)
 1974 Chor Machaye Shor (producer)
 1972 Haar Jeet (producer)
 1971 Paras (producer)
 1969 Shatranj (associate producer - uncredited)
 1965 Gumnaam (producer)
 1964 Woh Kaun Thi? (producer)
 1962 Rooplekha (producer)
 1960 Qatil (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. N.N. Sippy | Shri N.N. Sippy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife name is Champa Nari Sippy. She passed away in 1981. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed