No photo available. Represent Barbara Amiel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,659,441 this week

Barbara Amiel

Barbara Amiel was born on December 4, 1940 in London, England. She is known for her work on Citizen Black (2004) and Question Time (1979). She has been married to Conrad Black since 1987. She was previously married to George Jonas and George Bloomfield. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Amiel's work have you seen?

Known For

Citizen Black Herself
2004
Question Time Herself
1987-1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1969 The Way It Is (TV Series) (story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Citizen Black (Documentary)
Herself
 1987-1988 Question Time (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 November 1988 (1988) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 November 1987 (1987) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Baroness Black of Crossharbour
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You can bitch all you want about gay marriages, but Mr.& Mr. Furnish-John do the work of saints. See more »

Trivia:

Ex-aunt-in-law of Maury Chaykin.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed