STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 151,758 this week

Robert Oppel


Robert Oppel was born on June 17, 1979 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert C. Oppel. He is known for his work on Never Down (2007), The Wrestler (2008) and The Reader (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3828 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Oppel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Never Down Video Clerk
(2007)
The Wrestler Wrestler
(2008)
The Reader Casting Department
(2008)
One for the Money Shaw Street Thug
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2016 Banshee (TV Series)
Dom
- Only One Way a Dogfight Ends (2016) ... Dom
- A Little Late to Grow a Pair (2016) ... Dom
 2016 I Am Wrath
Meth Head
 2014 Initiation (Short)
Lance
 2013 Mr. Sophistication
Robert Rockwell
 2013 Unicorn (Short)
Mysterious Man
 2012 One for the Money
Shaw Street Thug
 2011 Red, White & Blue Me (Video short)
 2011 Trip Back Forward (Short)
Clownboy
 2011 Game of Death
Mental Lou (uncredited)
 2010 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Irish Biker Prospect
- So (2010) ... Irish Biker Prospect (uncredited)
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Eric S.I.
- Blood Brothers (2010) ... Eric S.I. (uncredited)
 2010 Holy Rollers
Tattooed Inmate (uncredited)
 2009 A Secret Promise
Punk #2
 2009 The Order (Short)
Suit
 2009 According to Greta
Homeless Man (uncredited)
 2009 In My Life
Cowboy
 2008 Don't Walk Away in Silence (Short)
Thomas
 2008 The Wrestler
Wrestler (uncredited)
 2008 The 9th Circle (Short)
Nightmare
 2008 Zombie Strippers!
Zombie (uncredited)
 2008 Uncle Freddy (Short)
The Kid
 2007 Never Down
Video Clerk (uncredited)
 2007 Sensing Murder (TV Series)
Killer
- Nightmare on Main Street (2007) ... Killer
 2007 Rapturious
John Oppenheimer aka Rapturious
 2007 Blackbird
Skateboarder
 2006 Griffin & Phoenix
Tattooed Student (uncredited)
 2003 Brighter Days (Short)
Gooch
 2001 Children of the Living Dead (Video)
Brad
 2000 Reign of the Dead (Short)
Bathrobed Zombie
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bitten Bullet | Serial Sexy | Automatic Thirteen

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Acting is like running from the cops, you don't think, you just do.

Trivia:

In October of 2014 Oppel released a debut solo album, "Not Bad For A White Cat" which CD Baby called, "A unique blend of funk, punk, industrial, folk & rap.". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed