No photo available. Represent Tokessa Martinius? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 522,950 this week

Tokessa Martinius

Tokessa Martinius was born on January 18, 1977 in Hamburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Mensch, Pia! (1996), Das Leben ist keine Autobahn (2011) and MEK 8 (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tokessa Martinius's work have you seen?

Known For

Mensch, Pia! Jaqueline
(1996)
MEK 8 Vivian Bergmann
(2012)
Aus (m)einem Tagebuch Frau am Strand
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
- Pauls Versuchung (2015)
 2013 Vier sind einer zuviel (TV Movie)
Braut / Freundin (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2012 MEK 8 (TV Series)
Vivian Bergmann
- Zeugenschutz (2012) ... Vivian Bergmann (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2011 Das Leben ist keine Autobahn
Mutter (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2011 Ein Umschlag für einen unfertigen Film - Begriffe zur Unbegrifflichkeit (Teil 4) (Video short)
Lea (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2010 WALF: We All Love Football (TV Series)
Jenny (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2007 Limited Games (Video)
Alexandra
 2006 Aus (m)einem Tagebuch (Short)
Frau am Strand (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2005 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Ilona Beurich
- Episode #1.2402 (2005) ... Ilona Beurich (voice)
- Episode #1.2401 (2005) ... Ilona Beurich (voice)
- Episode #1.2396 (2005) ... Ilona Beurich
- Episode #1.2395 (2005) ... Ilona Beurich
 1998-2002 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Sonja Wiebe / Sonja Wiebe (#2)
- Episode #1.2502 (2002) ... Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
- Episode #1.2501 (2002) ... Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
- Episode #1.2500 (2002) ... Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
- Episode #1.2424 (2002) ... Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
- Episode #1.2354 (2001) ... Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 1996 Mensch, Pia! (TV Series)
Jaqueline
- Zorn und Zärtlichkeit (1996) ... Jaqueline
- Verluste (1996) ... Jaqueline
- Scheiden tut weh (1996) ... Jaqueline
- Neuer Anfang (1996) ... Jaqueline
- Neue Freunde (1996) ... Jaqueline
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Ich - In Serie (Documentary short)
Herself (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 2007 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Herself
- Das perfekte Promi-Dinner auf Mallorca (2007) ... Herself (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
 1999 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten: Magic Moments (Video)
Herself / Sonja Wiebe (as Tokessa Möller-Martinius)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Möller-Martinius | Tokessa Möller-Martinius | T.Möller-Martinius

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tess

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed