No photo available. Represent Claudelle Deckert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 304,482 this week

Claudelle Deckert

Claudelle Deckert was born on January 25, 1974 in Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany as Claudia Deckert. She is an actress, known for Unter uns (1994), Rote Rosen (2006) and 112 - Sie retten dein Leben (2008). She has been married to Oliver since May 2013. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1814 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2460 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 18 Jul 2019
 
a list of 235 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudelle Deckert's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Unter uns Eva Wagner / Eva Weigel
(2001-2021)
Rote Rosen Sydney Flickenschild
(2007)
112 - Sie retten dein Leben Franca Leiniger
(2008)
Inga Lindström Malin Söderberg / Paula Rondahl / Paula Saby
(2005-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2001-2021 Unter uns (TV Series)
Eva Wagner / Eva Weigel
- Till setzt alles auf eine Karte (2021) ... Eva Wagner
 2005-2012 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Malin Söderberg / Paula Rondahl / Paula Saby
- Vier Frauen und die Liebe (2012) ... Malin Söderberg
- In den Netzen der Liebe (2006) ... Paula Rondahl
- Der Weg zu dir (2005) ... Paula Saby
 2011 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Nadja Saizewa
- Tod eines Strippers (2011) ... Nadja Saizewa
 2011 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Sabine Fiedler
- Vom Himmel gefallen (2011) ... Sabine Fiedler
 2008 112 - Sie retten dein Leben (TV Series)
Franca Leiniger
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Franca Leiniger
 2008 Fünf Sterne (TV Series)
- Verrat (2008)
 2007 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Sydney Flickenschild
- Episode #2.81 (2007) ... Sydney Flickenschild
- Episode #2.80 (2007) ... Sydney Flickenschild
- Episode #2.79 (2007) ... Sydney Flickenschild
- Episode #2.78 (2007) ... Sydney Flickenschild
- Episode #2.57 (2007) ... Sydney Flickenschild
 2007 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Kerstin Graf
- Ein Flirt mit dem Tod (2007) ... Kerstin Graf
 2006 Our Charly (TV Series)
Gudrun Faber
- Charly und Paula (2006) ... Gudrun Faber
 2005 Drei teuflisch starke Frauen (TV Movie)
Nina Wuttke
 2003 Wilsberg (TV Series)
 2001 Kleiner Mann sucht großes Herz (TV Movie)
Betty Kamp
 2000 Ritas Welt (TV Series)
Nadja
- Nichts geht mehr (2000) ... Nadja
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudel Deckert

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Romy Deckert. See more »

Nickname:

Claudi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed