No photo available. Represent Stefan Bockelmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,179,345 this week

Stefan Bockelmann

Stefan Bockelmann was born on September 10, 1976 in Traben-Trarbach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is an actor, known for Another way to make a living, Unter uns (1994) and Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (1967). He has been married to Tina Bockelmann since June 7, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Bockelmann's work have you seen?

Known For

Unter uns Malte Winter
(2001-2017)
Paradies Adam Weisshaupt
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Paradies (Short)
Adam Weisshaupt
 2017 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Patrick Oppenheimer
- Blutgeld (2017) ... Patrick Oppenheimer
 2001-2017 Unter uns (TV Series)
Malte Winter
- Abschied (2017) ... Malte Winter
- Geschicktes Manöver (2017) ... Malte Winter
- Schock (2017) ... Malte Winter
- Das Band der Liebe (2017) ... Malte Winter
- Dickköpfe (2017) ... Malte Winter
 2010 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Andreas Landowski
- Feuertaufe (2010) ... Andreas Landowski
 2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Alex Enders
- Schattenmann (2008) ... Alex Enders (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site [Germany] | See more »

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a identical twin brother named John and another brother named Christian. See more »

Nickname:

Bocki

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed