No photo available. Represent Claudio Baglioni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,195,315 this week

Claudio Baglioni

Claudio Baglioni was born on May 16, 1951 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was previously married to Paola Massari. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Baglioni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1972)
Il muro di gomma Soundtrack
(1991)
Banda sonora Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2011 Via Dalma (TV Special) (writer: "Sábado por la tarde")
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.30 (2009) ... (writer: "Sábado por la tarde")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Sábado por la tarde (Sabato pomeriggio)") / (writer: "Sábado por la tarde (Sabato pomeriggio)")
 2002 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (2002) ... (writer: "Sábado por la tarde")
 1991 Il muro di gomma (performer: "Sabato pomeriggio") / (writer: "Sabato pomeriggio")
 1972 Brother Sun, Sister Moon (performer: "Preghiera semplice", "Canzone di San Damiano", "Fratello sole sorella luna")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 Ipotesi sulla scomparsa di un fisico atomico (TV Movie)
Giovane che canta
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Questo piccolo grande amore (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2009-2018 Che tempo che fa (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 4 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #7.23 (2009) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 Stasera Laura (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Ti lascio una canzone (TV Series)
Himself
- Prima puntata 27 marzo 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Io canto (TV Series)
Himself
- 13 febbraio 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2005 Murcia, ¡qué hermosa eres! (TV Special)
Himself
 1980 Les rendez-vous du dimanche (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 February 1980 (1980) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian singer, he had a huge success in the 70s, and he's still very popular especially in Italy and Spain. See more »

Nickname:

Cucaio

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed