No photo available. Represent Chris Murphy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 691,786 this week

Chris Murphy (V)

Chris Murphy was born on November 7, 1968 in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada as Christopher Michael Murphy. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 607 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 5214 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Murphy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Girl Next Door Soundtrack
(2004)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Music Department
(2010)
(2000)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2010 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Two Wrongs (2010) ... (writer: "Underwhelmed")
 2008 Slap Shot 3: The Junior League (Video) (writer: "Emergency 911")
 2006 Everything's Gone Green (performer: "Everything You've Done Wrong") / (writer: "Everything You've Done Wrong")
 2006 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10: Canadian Hits (2006) ... (writer: "The Other Man")
 2006 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- High Fidelity: Part 2 (2006) ... (writer: "Light After Night")
 2005 The Life and Hard Times of Guy Terrifico (performer: "Saturday Night", "Modulator", "Whiskey Can You Save Me")
 2004 Wilby Wonderful ("Whaterver Will Be")
 2004 Childstar (performer: "O Baby") / (writer: "O Baby")
 2004 The Girl Next Door (writer: "If It Feels Good Do It")
 2002 More Married People, Single Sex (Video) (writer: "Straight Into the Sun")
 2000 Dancing at the Blue Iguana (writer: "The N.S.")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sloan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The funny one in Sloan.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed