Tony Atlas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,778 this week
Trailer
0:55 | Trailer
Tony Atlas was born on April 23, 1954 in Roanoke, Virginia, USA as Anthony White. He is an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and Spectrum Wrestling (1977). He has been married to Monika DeRanek since June 27, 1990. He was previously married to Lisa. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 645 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
a list of 111 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 250 people
created 21 Jan 2017
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Atlas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1979-1986)
WWE Smackdown! Tony Atlas
(2008-2012)
Spectrum Wrestling Tony Atlas
(1984)
Pro Wrestling USA Tony Atlas
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 WrestleMassacre (Video)
Hercules
 2008-2012 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode #11.27 (2010) ... Tony Atlas
- Decade of SmackDown (2009) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode #10.27 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode #10.19 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
 1997-2010 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- WWE Old School (2010) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode #17.12 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode #17.11 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode #17.6 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
- Raw's 800th Episode Celebration (2008) ... Tony Atlas
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Tony Atlas
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Tony Atlas
 1990 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Saba Simba
- Episode dated 9 December 1990 (1990) ... Saba Simba
 1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Saba Simba
- Episode dated 15 September 1990 (1990) ... Saba Simba
 1988 Hulkamania 3 (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 7 (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1986 Tag Team Champions (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1986 The Life and Times of Captain Lou Albano (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1986 The WWF's Grand Slams (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1979-1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 16 August 1986 (1986) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 16 February 1985 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 31 March 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 24 March 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 17 March 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 2 (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 3 (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 4 (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1985 Biggest, Smallest, Strangest, Strongest! (Video)
Tony Atlas
 1985 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
 1979-1985 WWF All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 1 June 1985 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 11 May 1985 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 6 April 1985 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 25 February 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 8 March 1980 (1980) ... Tony Atlas
 1984-1985 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 18 February 1985 (1985) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 23 January 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
 1984 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 6 October 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
 1984 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 31 March 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 18 February 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 21 January 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
 1984 Wrestling at the Chase (TV Series)
Tony Atlas
- Episode dated 21 January 1984 (1984) ... Tony Atlas
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Mr. U.S.A.' Tony Atlas | Mr. USA Tony Atlas

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After retirement from the ring, became a Certified Personal Trainer and trains at Fitness World in Lewiston, Maine. See more »

Trademark:

Gorilla press slam

Nickname:

Roadhouse See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed