No photo available. Represent Jae-eun Jeong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,600 this week

Jae-eun Jeong

Jae-eun Jeong was born on January 1, 1969 in South Korea. He is a director and writer, known for Take Care of My Cat (2001), Talking Architect (2011) and Butterfly Sleep (2017). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 21 Feb 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 01 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jae-eun Jeong's work have you seen?
7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
(2011)
Butterfly Sleep Director
(2017)
If You Were Me Director
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2013 City: Hall (Documentary)
 2012 Goyang-ileul Dollyeojwo (Short)
 2011 Talking Architect (Documentary)
 2003 If You Were Me (segment "The man with an Affair")
 1999 Girl's Night Out (Short)
 1999 Yu-jin's Secret Code (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeong Jae-Eun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed