STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,207 this week

Michael Savage (IV)


Michael Savage was born on March 31, 1942 in Bronx, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for John Bachman Now (2020), The Factor (1996) and Miss Representation (2011). He has been married to Janet Weiner since 1967. They have two children. He was previously married to Carol Ely. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 15 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 327 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 121 people
created 18 Mar 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Savage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

John Bachman Now Self - Host, Savage Nation
(2021)
The Factor Self
(2003)
Miss Representation Self - Savage Nation
(2011)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2022 Prime News (TV Series)
Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 24 February 2022 (2022) ... Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Threnody (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2022 Prime News (TV Series)
Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 21 April 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 14 April 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 3 March 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 27 January 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
 2021-2022 Stinchfield (TV Series)
Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast / Self - Podcast Host Savage Nation
- Episode dated 19 April 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast
- Episode dated 12 April 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast (as Dr. Michael Savage)
- Episode dated 29 March 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast (as Dr. Michael Savage)
- Episode dated 22 March 2022 (2022) ... Self - Podcast Host Savage Nation
- Episode dated 15 March 2022 (2022) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show Podcast (as Dr. Michael Savage)
 2021 Cortes & Pellegrino (TV Series)
Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show
- 5/21/21 (2021) ... Self - Host, The Michael Savage Show
 2021 Rob Schmitt Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- 05/20/21 (2021) ... Self
 2021 John Bachman Now (TV Series)
Self - Host, Savage Nation
- Episode dated 29 March 2021 (2021) ... Self - Host, Savage Nation (as Dr. Michael Savage)
 2015-2017 PoliticKING with Larry King (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Michael Savage (2016) ... Self - Guest
- Michael Savage (2015) ... Self - Guest
 2011 Miss Representation (Documentary)
Self - Savage Nation (voice)
 2008 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 July 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2003 The Factor (TV Series)
Self
 2003 The Savage Nation (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2021 Reliable Sources (TV Series)
Self
- 09-26-2021 (2021) ... Self
 2005 America Undercover (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Left of the Dial (2005) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Enemy Within". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Doctor Savage | Dr. Michael Savage

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Janet Weiner  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[explaining why he wanted people to buy his book, "The Political Zoo"] They can't afford not to have the book. It's the only power they have now over the politicians, the media pundits and the entertainment morons. Ridicule is essentially the last weapon we have. See more »

Trivia:

Donated $25,000 to the International Fund for Animal Welfare to aid in the trans location of 83 elephants in Malawi, ensuring the safety of both the elephants and the villagers of that region. See more »

Trademark:

His poodle Teddy See more »

Nickname:

Dr. Savage

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed