Paul Watson (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,887 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Paul Watson was born on December 2, 1950 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Paul Franklin Watson. He is married to Allison Lance. He was previously married to Lisa Ann DiStefano and Starlet Melody Lum. See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Whale Wars
A Commander Rises (S6, Ep1)
Fri, Dec 04 9:00 AM PST on APL (071)
Whale Wars
The Devil's Den (S7, Ep1)
Fri, Dec 04 11:00 AM PST on APL (071)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 45 people
created 13 Sep 2013
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 67 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Watson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Seacrets The narrator
END:CIV Self
(2011)
Why Just One? Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
  The Seacrets (post-production)
The narrator
 2015 Fireside Chat with Esther (TV Series)
Captain Watson
- On the High Seas (2015) ... Captain Watson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Captain Paul Watson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No species is more important than the others. All species are interdependent, but people got upset when I said worms were more important than people. {That's] because worms can live on the earth without us but we can't live without them. We need them and they don't need us. And bees and insects and fish: we need them and they don't need us. It makes them, ecologically, more important than we are.... See more »

Trivia:

The movie Ocean Warrior (1981) is partly based on his experiences. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed