No photo available. Represent M.C. Ren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,947 this week

M.C. Ren

M.C. Ren was born on June 14, 1969 in Compton, California, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for New Jack City (1991), 21 Jump Street (2012) and Us (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 26 Aug 2020
 
a list of 122 people
created 14 Jun 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 19 Nov 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of M.C. Ren's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

New Jack City Soundtrack
(1991)
21 Jump Street Soundtrack
(2012)
Us Soundtrack
(2019)
F9: The Fast Saga Soundtrack
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2022 BODR (Video short) (as Lorenzo Patterson)
 2003 El misterio del Trinidad
Güero (as Lorenzo Patterson)
 1995 Eazy-E: Just tah Let U Know (Music Video short)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (49 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

N.W.A. | Lorenzo Patterson | MC Ren
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Kelly Park Compton Crips. See more »

Trademark:

Always wears a hat, usually a Compton-hat

Nickname:

Ruthless Villain

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed