No photo available. Represent Won-sang Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,218 this week

Won-sang Park

Won-sang Park was born on January 7, 1970 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for W - Du gaeui segye (2016), Heugsuseon (2001) and 7-beon-bang-ui seon-mul (2013). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Won-sang Park's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

W - Du gaeui segye Han Chul-ho
(2016)
Heugsuseon Actor
(2001)
7-beon-bang-ui seon-mul Choi Choon-Ho
(2013)
R-Point Sergeant Cook
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2019 Item (TV Series)
Koo Dong-yeong
 2018 Aneun Waipeu (TV Series)
Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Byeon Sung-woo (2018)
 2017/II Untouchable (TV Series)
Go Soo-chang
 2017 A-reu-gon (TV Series)
Sin Cheol
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Sin Cheol
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Sin Cheol
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Sin Cheol
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Sin Cheol
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Sin Cheol
 2017 Jojak (TV Series)
Im Ji-tae (2017)
 2017 The Proxy Soldiers
Jo-seung
 2017 Peurizeun
Chief Jeong
 2016 W - Du gaeui segye (TV Series)
Han Chul-ho
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Han Chul-ho
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Han Chul-ho
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Han Chul-ho
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Han Chul-ho
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Han Chul-ho
 2016 Dong-ne-byeon-ho-sa Jo Deul-ho (TV Series)
Bae Dae-soo
 2015 Pungseonggeom (TV Series)
Jo Dong-il
 2015 Sado
Hong Bong-han
 2015 Laseuteu (TV Series)
Ryoo Jong-Goo
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Ryoo Jong-Goo
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Ryoo Jong-Goo
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Ryoo Jong-Goo
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Ryoo Jong-Goo
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Ryoo Jong-Goo
 2015 Hwajeong (TV Series)
Jang Bong-soo
 2014-2015 Hilleo (TV Series)
Jang Byeong-Se
- Goodbye Healer (2015) ... Jang Byeong-Se
- I'll Protect You (2015) ... Jang Byeong-Se
- Just Like the Others (2015) ... Jang Byeong-Se
- Won't You Answer Me? (2015) ... Jang Byeong-Se
- To You Again (2015) ... Jang Byeong-Se
 2014 Je-bo-ja
Lee Sung-Ho
 2014 Reset (TV Series)
Prosecution Investigation Officer
 2014 Jji-ra-si: Wi-heom-han so-moon
Oh Bon-Suk
 2013 Medical Top Team (TV Series)
Jo Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Jo Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Jo Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Jo Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Jo Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Jo Joon Hyuk
 2013 My Dear Girl, Jin-young
Tae-il
 2013 Dol
 2013 Nam-jjok-eu-ro twi-eu
Lawyer Yoon
 2013 7-beon-bang-ui seon-mul
Choi Choon-Ho
 2012 National Security
Kim Jong-tae
 2012 Doo gae-eui dal
PD Jung
 2012 Hi-eo-ro (TV Series)
Kwon Hyeok-gyoo
 2011 Champ
Trainer Kim
 2011 Deurim hai (TV Series)
Yoon Seong Gil
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Yoon Seong Gil
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Yoon Seong Gil
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Yoon Seong Gil
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Yoon Seong Gil
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Yoon Seong Gil
 2010 Villain and Widow
Ham Gi-soo
 2010 So-wa hamque yeohang-ha-neun beob
Rest Area Man
 2010 Nae kkangpae gateun aein
Jong-Seo
 2009 Sikeurit
Detective Choi
 2009 Jageun yeonmot
Refugee
 2009 Be with Me
Chinese (letters) teacher
 2009 Nalara Penggwin
Hee-jung's husband
 2008 Geol seukauteu
Min Hong-gi
 2008 Eorin wangja
Yong Joon-soo
 2008 Uri saengae choego-ui sungan
Gyoo-cheol
 2007 Ga-myeon
Detective Kim
 2007 Yeogiboda eodingae
Music Store Owner
 2007 Geuk-rak-do sal-in-sa-geon
Police Chief Sang-goo (Mayor's Son)
 2006 Yeogyosu-ui eunmilhan maeryeok
Kim Young-ho
 2005 Cheoyongui dado (Short)
 2005 Annyeong, hyeonga
Dad
 2005 Daenseo-ui sunjeong
Ma Sang-doo
 2005 Eum-ma
Son-in-law
 2005 Red Eye
Jung-ho
 2004 Geomi sup
Reporter Moon
 2004 R-Point
Sergeant Cook
 2004 Beomjweui jaeguseong
Swallow
 2003 Miso
Min-soo
 2003 4 inyong shiktak
Park Moon-sup
 2002 Jeonggeul jyuseu
Detective Lee
 2001 Heugsuseon
 2001 Waikiki beuladeoseu
Jeong-seok
 2000 Kilimanjaro
 1996 Sechinku
Army bully
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Won Sang Park

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed