No photo available. Represent Clara Susan Morey II? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,001 this week

Clara Susan Morey II

Clara Susan Morey II was born on May 16, 1957 in Mesa, Arizona, USA. She is an actress, known for Tears of a King (2007), Once Upon a Summer (2009) and Charly (2002). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clara Susan Morey II's work have you seen?

Known For

Tears of a King
Tears of a King Gladys Presley
(2007)
Once Upon a Summer
Once Upon a Summer Grandma Ethel
(2009)
Charly
Charly Supermarket Eavesdropper
(2002)
Suddenly Unexpected
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Beyond (TV Movie)
Leona Cannaday
 2014 A Magic Christmas
Mrs. Harmon (as Carla Susan)
 2013 Dear Dumb Diary (TV Movie)
Mrs. Clawson
 2013 Ephraim's Rescue
Relief Society Sister
 2012 The Magical Wishing Washing Machine (Short)
Magical Bag Lady
 2010 Bread to Kill (Short)
Virginia Wilson
 2009 Once Upon a Summer
Grandma Ethel
 2009 One Man's Treasure
Sister Smith
 2009 Minor Details
Nurse Betty
 2007 Tears of a King
Gladys Presley
 2003 Suddenly Unexpected
The Lady
 2002 Charly
Supermarket Eavesdropper
 2001 Little Secrets
Bohemian Woman
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1975-Current) Multiple Stage performances in dramatic/comedic/musical roles for various community/semi-professional/University/professional venues throughout the Wasatch Front in Utah.

Alternate Names:

ClaraSusan Morey II | Susan Morey | Carla Susan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Third eldest of 18 children.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial