STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,200 this week

Gabby Logan


Dedicated and professional with a fantastic sense of humor, Gabby is one of the UK's leading broadcasters. A former international gymnast, Gabby began her broadcasting career in radio in 1992 and joined Sky Sports in 1996 where she quickly established herself as one of their key presenters. In 2004 Gabby hosted Sport Relief for the BBC before ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 132 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabby Logan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2001)
Jamie Johnson Gabby Logan
(2019)
The London Marathon Additional Crew
(2015-2020)
Stars in Their Eyes Self / Sharleen Spiteri
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2015-2020 The London Marathon (TV Series) (presenter - 7 episodes)
- 40th London Marathon - Virtual (2020) ... (presenter)
- 39th London Marathon (2019) ... (presenter)
- The 38th London Marathon - Conclusion (2018) ... (presenter)
- The 38th London Marathon (2018) ... (presenter)
- 37th London Marathon (2017) ... (presenter)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (124 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Morrisons supermarkets See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabby Yorath
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twins were born at 11.40pm on Thursday 28th July, 2005, after Gabby and her husband went through IVF. They named the children Reuben McKerrow and Lois Maya. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed