STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,445 this week

Elizabeth Hendrickson


Elizabeth Hendrickson was born on July 3, 1979 in Northport, New York, USA as Elizabeth Courtney Hendrickson. She is an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), All My Children (1970) and Imaginary Bitches (2008). She has been married to Rob Meder since June 29, 2019. They have one child. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Cold Case
Debut (S3, Ep13)
Sun, Jul 05 3:00 PM PDT on KCBSDT2 (201)
CSI: Miami
Going, Going, Gone (S5, Ep9)
Mon, Jul 06 11:00 AM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2204 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 317 people
created 23 May 2011
 
a list of 623 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Hendrickson's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Young and the Restless Chloe Mitchell / Chloe Mitchell Fisher / Chloe Mitchell Ashby / Chloe Mitchell Abbott / Chloe MItchell Abbott / Chloe Mitchel / Self
(2008-2020)
All My Children Maggie Stone / Frankie Stone / Mary Margaret Stone
(2001-2007)
(2008-2009)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2008-2020 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Chloe Mitchell / Chloe Mitchell Fisher / Chloe Mitchell Ashby / ...
- Episode #47.155 (2020) ... Chloe Mitchell
- Episode #47.151 (2020) ... Chloe Mitchell
- Episode #47.146 (2020) ... Chloe Mitchell
- Episode #47.135 (2020) ... Chloe Mitchell
- Episode #1.11900 (2020) ... Chloe Mitchell
 2018-2019 General Hospital (TV Series)
Margaux Dawson
- Episode #1.14353 (2019) ... Margaux Dawson
- Episode #1.14351 (2019) ... Margaux Dawson
- Episode #1.14345 (2019) ... Margaux Dawson
- Episode #1.14344 (2019) ... Margaux Dawson
- Episode #1.14341 (2019) ... Margaux Dawson
 2019 Two Sands (Short)
Dee
 2016 Casual (TV Series)
Cora
- The Magpie (2016) ... Cora
- Big Green Egg (2016) ... Cora
- Such Good Friends (2016) ... Cora
 2015 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Sarah
- Penalty Phase (2015) ... Sarah
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Beth
- I Do (2015) ... Beth
 2013 Corn Star (TV Movie)
Sophie
 2012 The League (TV Series)
Abby
- The Freeze Out (2012) ... Abby
 2010 ACME Hollywood Dream Role (TV Series)
 2008-2009 Imaginary Bitches (TV Series)
Lizzie
- Bitches Emmy Special (2009) ... Lizzie
- Only Crazy Girls Quife (2008) ... Lizzie
- Imaginary Bridezilla (2008) ... Lizzie
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Katie
- Doubt (2007) ... Katie
 2001-2007 All My Children (TV Series)
Maggie Stone / Frankie Stone / Mary Margaret Stone
- Episode #1.9548 (2007) ... Maggie Stone
- Episode #1.9544 (2007) ... Maggie Stone
- Episode #1.9534 (2007) ... Maggie Stone
- Episode #1.9537 (2007) ... Maggie Stone
- Episode #1.9536 (2007) ... Maggie Stone
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Rebecca Roth
- Going, Going, Gone (2006) ... Rebecca Roth
 2006 That Guy (Short)
411 Partygoer
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series)
Emma Elizabeth Vine - 1968
- Debut (2006) ... Emma Elizabeth Vine - 1968
 2006 Medium (TV Series)
Mindy
- Method to His Madness (2006) ... Mindy
 2005 Searching for Bobby D
Denise
 2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Mindy Schumacher
- Consent (2001) ... Mindy Schumacher
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Special K cereal (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When she was in the eighth grade, she was a New York finalist for The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) (aka The Mickey Mouse Club). See more »

Nickname:

Liz See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed