Roy Boulter

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,959 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Roy Boulter was born on July 2, 1964 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. He is a writer and producer, known for Sunset Song (2015), Of Time and the City (2008) and A Prayer Before Dawn (2017). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Boulter's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sunset Song Producer
(2015)
(2008)
(2017)
Rum Doxy Diver Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2011-2012 EastEnders (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 23 February 2012 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 1 August 2011 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 26 April 2011 (2011) ... (written by)
 2009-2010 Missing (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (writer)
 2007 The Street (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Taxi (2007) ... (written by)
 2005 The Bill (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- 315: Regrets (2005) ... (written by)
- 284: The Suttle Approach (2005) ... (written by)
  Brookside (TV Series) (11 episodes, 1995 - 2002) (written by - 1 episode, 1999)
- Episode #1.2766 (2002)
- Episode #1.2765 (2002)
- Episode #1.2764 (2002)
- Episode #1.2628 (2002)
- Episode #1.2593 (2001)
 1995-1997 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (written by - 33 episodes)
- Episode #1.109 (1997) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.107 (1997) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.103 (1997) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.95 (1997) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.94 (1997) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Farm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before becoming a writer he was the drummer in the band The Farm.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed