No photo available. Represent Oliver Pocher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,310 this week

Oliver Pocher

Oliver Pocher was born on February 18, 1978 in Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is an actor, known for Complete Idiot (2007), Rent-a-Pocher (2003) and The next Uri Geller - Unglaubliche Phänomene live (2008). He has been married to Amira since October 19, 2019. He was previously married to Alessandra Meyer-Wölden. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 11 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Pocher's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Complete Idiot Simon Peters
(2007)
Rent-a-Pocher Self - Host / Self
(2004-2006)
7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough Rumpelstilzchen Bahnhof
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017 Unter deutschen Betten
Oliver Pocher
 2015 Bruder vor Luder
Bade-Animateur
 2013 Der Weihnachtskrieg (TV Movie)
Johannes Herder
 2009-2012 Pastewka (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Der Hausmeister (2012) ... Oliver Pocher
- Der Pusher (2009) ... Oliver Pocher (uncredited)
 2009-2012 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Oliver 'Sturmi' Sturm
- Engel des Todes (2012) ... Oliver 'Sturmi' Sturm
- 72 Stunden Angst (2011) ... Oliver 'Sturmi' Sturm
- Der Anschlag (2010) ... Oliver 'Sturmi' Sturm
- Das Ende der Welt (2009) ... Oliver 'Sturmi' Sturm
 2012 Freshly Squeezed
Punk
 2010 Granaten wie wir (TV Series)
Mario Barth
- Oliver Geissen (2010) ... Mario Barth
 2010 DJ Bobo: Roll Up (Video short)
Oliver Pocher
 2010 Hanni & Nanni
Rüdiger Hack
 2010 Anna (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.349 (2010) ... Oliver Pocher
 2008 Impy's Wonderland
Schuhschnabel Schusch (voice)
 2008 The next Uri Geller - Unglaubliche Phänomene live (TV Series)
Morta Deller
- Die besten Mentalisten der Welt (2008) ... Morta Deller
 2007 Complete Idiot
Simon Peters
 2007 Nena & Oli Pocher & Remmler: Ich kann nix dafür (Video short)
Oliver Pocher
 2006 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough
Rumpelstilzchen Bahnhof
 2006 Impy's Island
Schuhschnabel Schusch (voice)
 2006 Hui Buh: Das Schlossgespenst
Fahrstuhlansager-Geist
 2003 Was nicht passt wird passend gemacht (TV Series)
Kampmann-Mitarbeiter
- Siegerlandstern (2003) ... Kampmann-Mitarbeiter
 2002 Sternenfänger (TV Series)
Fred Benz
- Aufbruch zu den Sternen (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Weiterleben (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Das erste und letzte Mal (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Falsche Hoffnung (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Zwischen Liebe und Wahrheit (2002) ... Fred Benz
 2001 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.1501 (2001) ... Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.1500 (2001) ... Oliver Pocher
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (129 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in Xavier Naidoo's music video "Was wir alleine nicht schaffen..." See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Olli Pocher

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Spouse:

Amira | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Today it finally started: Germany's Next Topmodel (2006), the new season at my colleagues' of ProSieben. For everyone who got told by Dieter Bohlen: 'Look, you are super awesome looking, but your singing is shit.' See more »

Trivia:

Grew up in a community of Jehova's Witnesses. See more »

Nickname:

Oli

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed