Prince William

Additional Crew | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,322 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Prince William Arthur Philip Louis was born on June 21, 1982 to Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Prince and Princess of Wales. At his birth he became and is still second in line to the throne of the United Kingdom, after his father. His early life was spent living in London in Kensington Palace. When he was four and a half he started nursery ... See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 30 Jun 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince William's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2017-2018)
(2016)
Dagsrevyen Self
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Concert for Diana (TV Special documentary) (organizer - as Prince William Windsor)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (169 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 9 Portrayals | 20 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duke of Cambridge | HRH The Duke of Cambridge | HRH the Duke of Cambridge | The Duke of Cambridge | Future Heir To The British Throne | HRH Prince William Windsor | Prince William Windsor

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The last thing I want to do is be mollycoddled or wrapped up in cotton wool, because if I was to join the Army, I would want to go where my men went, and I'd want to do what they did. I would not want to be kept back for being precious, or whatever-that's the last thing I would want. See more »

Trivia:

Says he gave up playing hockey when his friend has his teeth knocked out. See more »

Nickname:

Wills See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed