STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,008 this week

Prince Harry


Prince Harry was born on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England as Henry Charles Albert David Mountbatten-Windsor. He is known for his work on The Oprah Conversation (2020), Inside the Crown (2020) and Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War (2018). He has been married to Meghan Markle since May 19, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Harry's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2020)
Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War Self - HRH Prince Henry of Wales Duke of Sussex
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 The Oprah Conversation (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (115 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (138 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 28 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Harry | HRH the Duke of Sussex | Harry Duke of Sussex | Prince Harry The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Henry of Wales | HRH Prince Harry Windsor | Prince Harry Windsor

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Kate (Middleton) is the sister I've always wanted. See more »

Trivia:

He will spend part of the summer working on a Duchy of Cornwall farm. See more »

Nickname:

Harry See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed