No photo available. Represent Georges Duhamel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,163,018 this week

Georges Duhamel (1884–1966)

Georges Duhamel was born on June 30, 1884 in Paris, France. He was a writer, known for Les aventures de Salavin (1964), Le clan Pasquier (2007) and Lapointe og Ropiteau (1954). He was married to Blanche Albane. He died on April 13, 1966 in Valmondois, Val-d'Oise, France. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georges Duhamel's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
(1954)
Salavin Writer
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2007 Le clan Pasquier (TV Mini-Series) (novel "La chronique des Pasquier" - 1 episode)
- Les années d'espérance (2007) ... (novel "La chronique des Pasquier")
 1975 Salavin (TV Movie) (novel "Le journal de Salavin")
 1964 Les aventures de Salavin (novel "La Vie et les Aventures de Salavin")
 1954 Lapointe og Ropiteau (TV Movie) (play)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1960 Les gens de lettres (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Days of Delight". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents with Blanche Albane of Antoine Duhamel. See more »

Nickname:

Denis Thevenin

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed