STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,206 this week

Adrienne Janic (I)


Adrienne Janic was born on July 25, 1974 in Whittier, California, USA as Adrienne Smiljanic. She is an actress, known for Cattle Call (2006), Las Vegas (2003) and Choker (2005). She was previously married to Bud W. Brutsman. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 222 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 
a list of 4276 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 25 Jul 2015
 
a list of 38 images
created 15 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrienne Janic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cattle Call Auditioner #5
(2006)
Las Vegas Roxanne
(2007)
Choker Gorgeous Brunette
(2005)
Stiletto Large Bills Model #1
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 Light Visions (filming)
Zaphara
 2019 Super Roomies (Short) (post-production)
Ellen Echo
 2008/II Stiletto
Large Bills Model #1
 2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Roxanne
- The Glass Is Always Cleaner (2007) ... Roxanne
 2006 Kitchen Confidential (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman #2
- Praise Be Praise (2006) ... Beautiful Woman #2
 2006 Cattle Call
Auditioner #5
 2006 All In
TV Host Jillian Rose
 2005 House (TV Series)
Dr. Vivian
- Acceptance (2005) ... Dr. Vivian
 2005 Choker
Gorgeous Brunette
 2004 Complete Savages (TV Series)
Tia
- Savage XXX-mas (2004) ... Tia
 2003 N.B.T.
Ashley
 2003 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Suzy
- Nudie Mag (2003) ... Suzy
 2001 Diary of a Sex Addict (Video)
Julie
 2000 Angel (TV Series)
Attractive Girl
- Five by Five (2000) ... Attractive Girl
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Lauren (2001: Season 5)
 1998 The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer (TV Series)
Miss Klepp
- Once Upon a Mistress (1998) ... Miss Klepp
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hostess, with Ty Keck (as Ty 'Tinker' Keck), of an infomercial for the "AbRocket" Fat Blasting System. Also appearing are Matt Heagy, 'Catherine Garceau' and Ashley Marriott. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'A.J.' | Adrienne

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to a son with husband Bud Brutsman in 2010 (?). See more »

Nickname:

AJ

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed