No photo available. Represent Ken Patera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,336 this week

Ken Patera

Ken Patera was born on November 6, 1942 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is an actor, known for The Wrestler (1974), Villains of the Squared Circle (1986) and Biggest, Smallest, Strangest, Strongest! (1985). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Patera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2001 Steel Domain Wrestling (TV Series)
Ken Patera
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 17 (Video)
Ken Patera
 1987 History of the Intercontinental Belt (Video)
Ken Patera
 1987 The Ken Patera Story (Video)
Ken Patera
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 7 (Video)
Ken Patera
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 9 (Video)
Ken Patera
 1986 Villains of the Squared Circle (Video)
Ken Patera
 1986 Wrestling's Living Legend Bruno Sammartino (Video)
Ken Patera
 1985 Biggest, Smallest, Strangest, Strongest! (Video)
Ken Patera
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'The World's Strongest Man' Ken Patera

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Win if you can, lose if you must, but always cheat.

Trivia:

Patera went on to wrestle for the PWA and on independent cards primarily in the Minnesota area well into the 1990s, sometimes even promoting his own events. See more »

Trademark:

Muscular physique See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed