Joey Paul Gowdy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,800 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Joey Paul Gowdy was born on February 2, 1981 in Oxford, Mississippi, USA. He is known for Detention of the Dead (2012), American Bigfoot and Matters of Life and Death (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

House
One Day, One Room (S3, Ep12)
Fri, Aug 26 3:00 PM PDT on POP (175)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 152 people
created 03 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Paul Gowdy's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Detention of the Dead Zombie Student
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (42 credits)
  American Bigfoot (associate producer) (post-production)
  Water Warriors (assistant producer)
 2019 Kenobi: A Star Wars Story (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Becoming Animated (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- E.G Daily: Becoming Buttercup (Powerpuff Girls) (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Chuck Huber: Becoming Pilaf/Android 17 (Dragon Ball Z) (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Veronica Taylor: Becoming Ash Ketchum (Pokémon) (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 The Branch Report (associate producer)
 2014/III Slender (associate producer)
 2014 The Soul Catcher (Video) (associate producer - segment "Disturbance & The Book")
 2014 Unbridled Chaos (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 My Craigslist Hook-Up (Short) (assistant producer)
 2013 Face Down (Short) (associate producer)
 2013 Squad X (Short) (assistant producer)
 2013 My Craigslist Roomie (Short) (assistant producer)
 2013 Clickers and Chickers: Pretty in Punk (TV Short) (assistant producer)
 2013 Lamborghini: The Wrong Car (Video short) (associate producer)
 2013 Death Before Sunrise (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Pro Athletes with Pro-Nrg (Short) (assistant producer)
 2012 Sugar Daddies (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Master of Inventions (executive producer)
 2012 Sanctuary; Quite a Conundrum (executive producer)
 2012 Day of a Thousand Screams (associate producer)
 2011 Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1 (co-executive producer)
 2011 The Machine (Video short) (associate producer)
 2011 Red Creek (Short) (producer)
 2011 Clickers and Chickers: Junkyard Diva's (TV Short) (assistant producer)
 2011 Finding Mr. Wright (associate producer)
 2011 Clickers and Chickers: Beach Babes (TV Short) (assistant producer)
 2011 The Story of Respect (producer)
 2011 Where I Begin (executive producer)
 2010 River City Dead (Short) (associate producer)
 2010 Shake Road (assistant producer)
 2010 The Killing of Jacob Marr (executive producer)
 2010 Living Dead (Short) (associate producer)
 2009 Hellraiser: Deader - Winter's Lament (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Good Luck with That (executive producer)
 2007 Living Dead Lock Up 2: March of the Dead (Video) (executive producer - as Joey P. Gowdy)
 2007 Matters of Life and Death (Short) (associate producer)
 2007 You, Me, Love (executive producer)
 2007 Zombie Farm (associate producer)
 2007 The Lycanthrope (executive producer)
 2006 On the Road: Race to the Finals (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2006 Back Roads (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Only in LA (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- FaceTime in the Studio (2005) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: in "Going Buggy Wuggy " held at Hickory Flat School Auditorium (Hickory Flat, Mississippi, USA) See more »


Alternate Names:

Brother Joey Gowdy | Joey P. Gowdy

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I dare to dream the impossible in hope of someday making it possible. See more »

Trivia:

He and his family live on their sixty-eight acre estate in Hickory Flat, Mississippi, in the USA. See more »

Nickname:

Rowdy See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed