STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,549 this week

Jackie Brown (III)


Jackie Brown was born on July 29, 1977 in Connecticut, USA. She is known for her work on The Pack (2011), Certainty (2011) and The Gathering (2007). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Arthur
Tue, Sep 25 5:40 AM EDT on HBO (603)
Arthur
Sun, Sep 30 6:40 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9017 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Pack
The Pack Restaurant Patron
(2011)
Certainty
Certainty Parishioner
(2011)
The Gathering
The Gathering Coffee shop waitress
(2007)
M.O.N.Y.
M.O.N.Y. Crash Witness
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2011/II The Pack
Restaurant Patron
 2011 Certainty
Parishioner
 2011/I Arthur
Surprised Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2009 Damages (TV Series)
Attorney
- Uh Oh, Out Come the Skeletons (2009) ... Attorney (uncredited)
 2009 Duplicity
Stockholder (uncredited)
 2009 Loving Leah (TV Movie)
Bar Mitzvah Guest (uncredited)
 2008/I Doubt
Parishioner (uncredited)
 2008 August
Meeting Participant (uncredited)
 2008 27 Dresses
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 M.O.N.Y. (TV Movie)
Crash Witness
 2007 Mitch Albom's For One More Day (TV Movie)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
 2007 The Gathering (TV Mini-Series)
Coffee shop waitress
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Coffee shop waitress
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Coffee shop waitress
 2007 Starting Out in the Evening
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1999 Let It Snow (set production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Z Rock (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured Extra work throughout NY Indys. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jaclyn Brown

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently studying at The HB Studios in New York.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed