No photo available. Represent Mike Chapman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 882 this week

Mike Chapman (II)

Mike Chapman was born on September 20, 1973 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Strongbad_email.exe (2004), Homestar Runner (2000) and Strongbad_email.exe: Disc Four (2005). He has been married to Missy Palmer since February 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Netflix Food Shows to Stream With Your Family

Check out these Netflix food shows to bring together your whole family this holiday season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 14 Mar 2019
 
a list of 72 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Chapman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
  Homestar Runner (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2000 - 2015) (creator - 44 episodes, 2000 - 2017) (written by - 6 episodes, 2000 - 2007)
- SBEmail: Too Cool (2017) ... (creator)
- Sbemail #206 (2015)
- I Killed Pom Pom (2014) ... (creator)
- Fish Eye Lens (2014)
 2015-2017 Two More Eggs (TV Series short) (created by - 65 episodes)
- Panda Bractice: Reunion (2017) ... (creator)
- Panda Bractice: Interview (2017) ... (creator)
- Panda Bractice: Band Logo (2017) ... (creator)
- Panda Bractice: Fans (2017) ... (creator)
- Panda Bractice: Band Name (2017) ... (creator)
 2011-2015 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Show (2015)
- Shopping (2015)
- Olympics (2012)
  Wander Over Yonder (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 2014) (written by - 1 episode, 2014)
- The Liar/The Stray (2014) ... (story - segment "The Liar") / (written by - segment "The Liar")
 2011 Flynn's Tangled Tales (TV Series) (Writer)
 2010 Poker Night at the Inventory (Video Game) (character: Strong Bad)
 2004 Strongbad_email.exe (Video)
 2003 Trogdor! (Video Game)
 2001 The Sun Almost Rises (Short)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-creator of Homestar Runner and writer/animator for http://www.homestarrunner.com (also provides occasional small vocals).

Official Sites:

HomestarRunner.com

Alternate Names:

The Brothers Chaps | Michael Chapman

Spouse:

Missy Palmer  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his brother are the sons of Don Chapman and Harriet Chapman. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed