No photo available. Represent Henry Fleming Wood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,110,479 this week

Henry Fleming Wood (I)

Henry Fleming Wood was born on January 4, 1963 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Henry Fleming Wood Jr. He is known for his work on Bobby Z (2007), Smoothie's and For Which He Stands (1996). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Fleming Wood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bobby Z
Bobby Z Stunts
(2007)
Smoothie's
Smoothie's Miscellaneous Crew
For Which He Stands
(1996)
Vegas Vampires
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2007 Bobby Z (stunt performer)
 2007 Blades of Glory (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 Vegas Vampires (stunt performer)
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Chapter Ten (2001) ... (stunt performer)
 1996 For Which He Stands (stunt double)
 1994 The Stand (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer - 4 episodes)
- The Stand (1994) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- The Betrayal (1994) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- The Dreams (1994) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- The Plague (1994) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter
Strip Club Security (uncredited)
 2008 21
Planet Hollywood Dealer #3 (uncredited)
 2008 The Hottie & the Nottie
Club Patron 2 (uncredited)
 2007 Already Dead
Gunman #10 (uncredited)
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Officer #2
- Chapter Thirty-Four (2002) ... Officer #2
 2000 The Smokers
Student 2 (uncredited)
 1988 Memories of Me
Policeman 2 (uncredited)
 1984 The Lost Honor of Kathryn Beck (TV Movie)
Wiretap Undercover Cop 2 (uncredited)
 1969 That Cold Day in the Park
The Boy 2 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
  Smoothie's (legal consultant) / (production staff) (filming)
 1988 Highway to Heaven (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- A Dolphin Song for Lee: Part 2 (1988) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Southern California and goes to Las Vegas to his hide a way near the California state line during the fall, winter, and Spring See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood Man

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page