No photo available. Represent Ángel Parra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 925,199 this week

Ángel Parra (I) (1943–2017)

Ángel Parra was born on June 27, 1943 in Valparaiso, Chile as Luis Ángel Cereceda Parra. He was a composer and actor, known for Violeta se fue a los cielos (2011), Cofralandes, cuarta parte: Evocaciones y valses (2002) and Raíces de odio (1997). He was married to Marta Orrego. He died on March 11, 2017 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Paris, France

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 701 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 123 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Parra's work have you seen?

Known For

Raíces de odio Music Department
(1997)
Ilusiones Ópticas Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (21 credits)
 2009 Seis
 2007 La Recta Provincia (TV Series)
 2006 XX (Short)
 2005 La nany (TV Series)
 2005 Heredia & asociados (TV Series) (as Ángel Parra Trío)
 2005 Los galindo (TV Series)
 2004 El aspado (TV Movie)
 2004 Tiempo final (TV Series)
 2004 Loco por ti (TV Series)
 2002 El descanso
 2001 Chacabuco, memoria del silencio (Documentary)
 1986 Acta General de Chile (Documentary)
 1986 Schnappschüsse aus Chile (Documentary short)
 1975 Primeras semillas (Documentary short)
 1972 No nos trancarán el paso (Documentary short)
 1971 Entre ponerle y no ponerle... (Documentary short)
 1969 Eloy
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: " "Violera se fue a los cielos " Santiago de Chile: Catalonia ISBN-13: 978-9568303358 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »


Alternate Names:

Angel Parra | Ángel Parra Trío
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-brother of Carmen Luisa Arce and Rosa Clara Arce (died of baby). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed