Holly Gorski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,212 this week
Holly Gorski is a young Canadian Actress. Best known for her lead role on TVOKids & Knowledge Network's "Super Mighty Makers", and three agents on Odd Squad Mobile Unit (coming 2020). She also voices "Julia" on Nick Jr's / TVOKids pre-school animation series "Paw Patrol"; "Cousin Flugtilda" on Nick Jr & TVOKids "Abby Hatcher". Her latest role as "... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

PAW Patrol
Ultimate Rescue: Pups Save the Tigers (S5, Ep14)
Wed, Dec 01 7:00 AM PST on NIK (056)
PAW Patrol
Ultimate Rescue: Pups Save the Movie Monster (S5, Ep17)
Wed, Dec 01 5:00 PM PST on NICJR (257)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Gorski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Holly Hobbie Empress of Slime
(2021)
(2021)
(2019)
Odd Squad Oceana
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2021 Holly Hobbie (TV Series)
Empress of Slime
- The Slimy Sensation (2021) ... Empress of Slime
 2021 The Snoopy Show (TV Series)
Marcie
- Bugable, Hugable, Beagle (2021) ... Marcie (voice)
- Happiness Is a Snow Day (2021) ... Marcie (voice)
- The Curse of a Fuzzy Face (2021) ... Marcie (voice)
- Never Bug a Beagle (2021) ... Marcie (voice)
- Happiness Is a Dancing Dog (2021) ... Marcie (voice)
 2020 Dino Dana (TV Series short)
Dancer
- Prehistoric Hospital/Bugasaurus (2020) ... Dancer
 2020 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Oceana
- Orla's Birthday/Jeremy (2020) ... Oceana
 2019 Snoopy in Space (TV Series short)
Marcie
- Mission 12: Mars or Bust (2019) ... Marcie
- Mission 11: The Next Mission (2019) ... Marcie
- Mission 8: Crater Crash (2019) ... Marcie
 2018-2019 Super Mighty Makers (TV Series)
Super Mighty Maker / Super Mighty Maker Holly
- Bling Bling Birdie (2019) ... Super Mighty Maker
- Super Snail Spa (2019) ... Super Mighty Maker
- Super Ninjascope (2019) ... Super Mighty Maker
- Tic Tac Tweet (2019) ... Super Mighty Maker
- Super Slapshot (2019) ... Super Mighty Maker
 2019 Abby Hatcher, Fuzzly Catcher (TV Series)
Cousin Flugtilda
- The Fuzzlies Talent Show/Princess Flug's Flower Float (2019) ... Cousin Flugtilda (voice)
- There's Only One Bozzly/Cousin Flugtilda (2019) ... Cousin Flugtilda (voice)
 2016 Jacob Two-Two (TV Series)
Mary
 2002-2008 Fairly OddParents (TV Series)
Background Singer #2 / Background Singer #1 / Fairy Reporter / ...
- Merry Wishmas (2008) ... Background Singer #1 (voice)
- Fairy Idol (2006) ... Fairy Reporter (voice)
- School's Out! The Musical (2005) ... Background Singer #2 (voice)
- Truth or Cosmoquences/Beach Bummed (2005) ... Fairy #1 (voice)
- Crime Wave/Odd Ball (2003) ... Basketball Fan #20
 2005 Maya & Miguel (TV Series)
Holly
- Winter Wishes (2005) ... Holly (voice)
- Surprise Part-tay (2005) ... Holly (voice)
- Christmas Wishes ... Holly (voice)
 2005 Max & Ruby (TV Series)
Louise
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2021 For Auld Lang Syne (TV Special) (completed)
Marcie (voice)
 2021 Who Are You, Charlie Brown? (Documentary)
Marcie (voice)
 2021 Dancing with the Stars: Juniors (TV Series)
Self - Judge
- The Stars Return (2021) ... Self - Judge
 2021 Paradise Run (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- The Hatchers In Paradise (2021) ... Self - Guest
 2021 Tooned In (TV Series short)
Self
- Time To Get Tooned In (2021) ... Self
 2018 The Big Fun Crafty Show (TV Series)
Self
- Bookends (2018) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Love

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed