Mar Saura


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,302 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Mar Saura was born on October 1, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is an actress, known for The Ministry of Time (2015), Los misterios de Laura (2009) and Un paso adelante (2002). She has been married to Javier Revuelta since April 15, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 99 images
updated 21 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 images
created 21 Dec 2017
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 1030 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1749 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mar Saura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ministry of Time Susana Torres
(2015-2016)
Los misterios de Laura Amanda del Valle
(2014)
(2003)
The Open Door Policía Isabel
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2019 Get Her... If You Can
Interiorista
 2018 El mundo es suyo
Lorena
 2016 The Open Door
Policía Isabel
 2015-2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Susana Torres
- Tiempo de valientes (I) (2016) ... Susana Torres
- Tiempo de magia (2016) ... Susana Torres
- Un virus de otro tiempo (2016) ... Susana Torres
- El Monasterio del Tiempo (2016) ... Susana Torres
- Tiempo de hidalgos (2016) ... Susana Torres
 2016/III The Beginning (Short)
Marta
 2014 Cuéntame un cuento (TV Series)
Eva
- Blancanieves (2014) ... Eva
 2014 Sábado sensacional (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2014 Cobayas: Human Test (Short)
Sara
 2014 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Amanda del Valle
 2011 Amor Amada (Video short)
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
Alexia
- Más allá de los tiempos (2011) ... Alexia
- Inocente o culpable (2011) ... Alexia
- De padres e hijos (2011) ... Alexia
- Las flores del mal (2011) ... Alexia
- Ojo por ojo (2011) ... Alexia
 2011 Operación Malaya (TV Movie)
Arantxa
 2010 Capadocia (TV Series)
Julieta Pusch
- Y llorarán su muerte todas las naciones (2010) ... Julieta Pusch
 2008-2009 Escenas de matrimonio (TV Series)
Aihnoa
- Episode dated 11 February 2009 (2009) ... Aihnoa
- Episode dated 13 January 2009 (2009) ... Aihnoa
- Episode dated 25 December 2008 (2008) ... Aihnoa
- Episode dated 3 October 2008 (2008) ... Aihnoa
- Episode dated 27 September 2008 (2008) ... Aihnoa
 2008 Lalola (TV Series)
Miriam
- La mujer del año (2008) ... Miriam
 2008 Planta 25 (TV Series)
Mireia
- Secretos (2008) ... Mireia
- Pactar con el diablo (2008) ... Mireia
- Ambición (2008) ... Mireia
- Fin de ciclo (2008) ... Mireia
- El testamento de Lucía (2008) ... Mireia
 2004 Casi perfectos (TV Series)
- No sin mi madre (2004)
 2003 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Mar
- La gran ilusión (2003) ... Mar
 2002 King of the Farm
Mamen
 1999 La luz que me ilumina (Short)
 1998 Una de dos (TV Series)
 1997 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
Dama del Amor
- Ataque de cuernos (1997) ... Dama del Amor
 1996 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Pepa
- Olvidar China (1996) ... Pepa
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Alexander Rod: "Si tu supieras (amor amada)"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Maria del Mar Gomez

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to first child with Javier Revuelta, a girl called Claudia (July, 24, 2005) See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed