Jeremy Lucas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,067 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Jeremy Lucas was born on September 27, 1980 in Park Ridge, Illinois, USA as Jordan Eli Shannon. He is known for his work on Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015), I Love Dick (2011) and Long-Term Relationship (2006). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 423 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 196 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Life of Homer (Short)
Cole
 2017 Smile: A Musical (Short)
Dancer
 2016 A Chorus Line
Mike
 2016 Cul-de-sac (TV Movie)
Lucques
 2015 Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (TV Series)
Singing Counselor #2
- Auditions (2015) ... Singing Counselor #2
 2015 Glee (TV Series)
WOHN Cameraman
- The Rise and Fall of Sue Sylvester (2015) ... WOHN Cameraman (uncredited)
 2014 Leopard Spots (Short)
Jeff
 2014 Stage Door Divas (Documentary)
Casting Director
 2013 Space Shuttle Atlantis: Pre-Show (Short)
Engineer 3
 2012 Black Briefs (Video)
Nate (segment "Promise")
 2011 Someplace Better Than Here (Short)
Choir Dancer
 2011 FranklinStein (Short)
Frat Guy #1
 2011 I Love Dick (TV Mini-Series short)
Mickey
 2010 The Picnic (Short)
Micky
 2009 Sunday Morning High (Video)
Zack
 2008/III Promise (Short)
Nate
 2008 Oh Baby!
Singing Salesclerk
 2007 Back Soon
Harland
 2006 The Modern Unicorn's Guide to Love and Magic (Short)
Lawrence the Preppie Guy
 2006 Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (TV Series)
Shmuely
- Happily Unmarried (2006) ... Shmuely
 2006 Long-Term Relationship
Vincent
 2005 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Carly Can-Can
- KiKi (2005) ... Carly Can-Can (uncredited)
 2005 Not Quite Right
Cheer Captain
 2004 Hollywood, It's a Dog's Life
Arnie - The Alien
 2004 Coffee (Short)
Chris
 2004 Fuck'd (Short)
Bridger Sweeney
 2003 Port Charles (TV Series)
Orderly #1
- Episode dated 6 May 2003 (2003) ... Orderly #1
 2003 General Hospital (TV Series)
Orderly #1
- Episode #1.10249 (2003) ... Orderly #1
 2001 Totally Blonde
Bartender (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Aaron (Hunyak's lawyer) and understudied the role of Amos in the 2001 Broadway Tour of "Chicago." See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 24 Articles | 8 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The U.S. State Department has deemed Jeremy Lucas a Cultural Envoy for the USA. He was commissioned by the US Embassy in Baku, Azerbaijan to produce and direct "Broadway In Baku" for them in the spring of 2009.

Nickname:

Luke

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed