Pau Donés (1966–2020)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,649 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Pau Donés was born on October 11, 1966 in Montanuy, Huesca, Aragón, Spain as Pau Donés Cirera. He died on June 9, 2020 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1171 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 827 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pau Donés's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Estoy vivo Soundtrack
Apariencias Soundtrack
(2000)
Endora Soundtrack
(1999)
Código postal Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2020 Los40 Music Awards 2020 (TV Special) (writer: "Eso que tú me das")
 2020 Preguntes freqüents (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2020 Polònia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #15.38 (2020) ... (writer: "Bonito")
 2020 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Novéntame (2020) ... (writer: "La flaca")
 2018 Rosana y amigos (TV Special) (performer: "Si tu no estás aquí", "Pa' ti no estoy")
 2017 Estoy vivo (TV Series) (writer: "Humo")
 2016 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... (writer: "Depende")
 2016 Loco x vos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La gente está loca (2016) ... (writer: "Breve historia de un músico persona" - uncredited)
 2016 Català de l'any 2015 (TV Special) (performer: "Mucho más, mucho mejor") / (writer: "Mucho más, mucho mejor")
 2013 Gent de paraula (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.4 (2013) ... (writer: "Bonito")
 2012 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (writer: "La flaca")
 2010-2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Televisió i publicitat (2012) ... (writer: "La flaca")
- Bon dia (2010) ... (writer: "La flaca")
- L'Empordà (2010) ... (writer: "Depende")
 2008-2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... (writer: "Bonito")
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... (writer: "Grita")
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (writer: "La flaca")
 2007-2009 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #5.12 (2009) ... (writer: "Bonito")
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... (writer: "Depende", "Olé")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- L'home a la lluna i Claudia Schiffer (2008) ... (writer: "Grita")
 2008 1 quart de 3 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (writer: "Bonito")
 2007 Atrapats pel cap d'any (TV Movie) (performer: "La seca") / (writer: "La seca")
 2007 Código postal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.175 (2007) ... (writer: "La flaca")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Special) (writer: "La flaca")
 2000 Apariencias (writer: "Depende")
 1999 Endora (Short) (performer: "Realidad o sueño")
 1997 Música sí (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 November 1997 (1997) ... (writer: "El lado oscuro")
 1997 Al salir de clase (TV Series) (performer: "De Vuelta y Vuelta")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Alanis Morissette: "Everything"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jarabe De Palo | Jarabed e Palo | Jarabe de Palo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Marc Donés. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed