No photo available. Represent Raphaël Mezrahi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 217,455 this week

Raphaël Mezrahi

Raphaël Mezrahi was born on March 24, 1964. He obtained a diploma in commerce (DUT) then one in art history (DEUG) and in cinema (Licence). In 1989 he started to work at French channel TF1 where he became successively archivist, duplex coordinator for the show 'Perdu de vue' (hosted by Jacques Pradel), journalist for 'Tout est possible' and ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphaël Mezrahi's work have you seen?

Known For

Holy Lands Veterinarian
(2017)
Everyone's Life Robert, le premier motard
(2017)
A.L.F. Tibet
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 Holy Lands
Veterinarian
 2017 Everyone's Life
Robert, le premier motard
 2014 Changement de cap (TV Movie)
Villebon
 2013 Police, ouvrez! (Short)
L'inspecteur
 2012 A.L.F.
Tibet
 2012 Profilage (TV Series)
Jean-Marc Clément
- À votre service (2012) ... Jean-Marc Clément
 2011 Un film sans... (TV Series)
 2011 Aïcha (TV Series)
Monsieur Vignault
- La grande débrouille (2011) ... Monsieur Vignault
 2011 Le grand restaurant II (TV Movie)
Le trafiquant de boeuf bourguignon
 2011 Gérald K Gérald (TV Movie)
Rézouss
 2010 Un bébé pour mes 40 ans (TV Movie)
Jean-Pierre Fuss
 2009 Je vais te manquer
L'éditeur
 2008 Leur morale... et la nôtre
Me Allari
 2006 S.O.S. 18 (TV Series)
Jean Claude
- Sur les chapeaux de roue (2006) ... Jean Claude
 2005 Venus and Apollo (TV Series)
J.V.
- Soin conjugal (2005) ... J.V.
 2005 Iznogoud
Un prince
 2004 La presse est unanime (TV Movie)
Benoît, le secrétaire particulier
 2002 My Wife's Name Is Maurice
Le type au défilé de mode
 1997 Le Centre de visionnage (TV Series)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for LCL Le Crédit Lyonnais (France, 2006)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hugues Delatte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his look-alike puppet in the French show Les Guignols de l'info (1988). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed