No photo available. Represent Caroline Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,709 this week

Caroline Williams (II)

Caroline Williams is a producer and writer, known for Modern Family (2009), Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003) and Arrested Development (2003). She has been married to Drew Goddard since July 4, 2009. They have three children. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Sun, Aug 18 1:30 AM PDT on STZE (627)
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Sun, Aug 18 12:23 PM PDT on STZE (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Modern Family Producer
(2009-2010)
(2013-2018)
Maniac Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  The Greater Good (TV Movie) (executive producer) (announced)
 2018 Maniac (TV Mini-Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Lake of the Clouds (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Larger Structural Issues (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Utangatta (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exactly Like You (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Furs by Sebastian (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
  Arrested Development (TV Series) (supervising producer - 15 episodes, 2013) (consulting producer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Premature Independence (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Rom-Traum (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Blockheads (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Off the Hook (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Señoritis (2013) ... (supervising producer)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Trip (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Launch (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Come Crashing (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Garbage Person (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vintage Fashion Forum (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015 Another Period (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Modern Pigs (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Reject's Beach (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Dog Dinner Party (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Switcheroo Day (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Lillian's Birthday (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2015 Togetherness (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Not So Together (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Party Time (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Ghost in Chains (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Kick the Can (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Houston, We Have a Problem (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- BoJack Hates the Troops (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Say Anything (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Prickly Muffin (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Zoës and Zeldas (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2013 Girls Without Boys (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Up All Night (TV Series) (supervising producer - 17 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2012)
- The Proposals (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hey Jealousy (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Letting Go (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Daddy Daughter Time (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Baby Fever (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009-2010 Modern Family (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Fifteen Percent (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Not in My House (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Up All Night (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Undeck the Halls (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Fizbo (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Frenemies (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- High School Musical (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rebel Yell (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pool Party (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hot Sub (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Caroline Goddard | Caroline Hope Williams

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed