No photo available. Represent Ronnel Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,852 this week

Ronnel Taylor

Ronnel Taylor was born on August 7, 1979 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Ronnel David Taylor. He is an actor, known for Hardball (2001), Chicago P.D. (2014) and Under the City (2004). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Barbershop 2: Back in Business
Mon, Dec 09 3:00 AM PST on STZC (624)
Barbershop 2: Back in Business
Mon, Dec 09 12:52 PM PST on STZC (624)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnel Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hardball Gang Member
(2001)
Chicago P.D. Bryce / Gary Brother #2
(2014-2019)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2014-2019 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Bryce / Gary Brother #2
- Informant (2019) ... Bryce
- Assets (2019) ... Bryce
- Called in Dead (2014) ... Gary Brother #2
 2018 Empire (TV Series)
Minion
- Fair Terms (2018) ... Minion
 2018 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Maurice
- When They See Us Coming (2018) ... Maurice
 2013 Big Paraid: Walk in Place (Video short)
Paraider #17
 2004 Under the City
Mitch
 2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business
'I' Customer
 2001 Hardball
Gang Member
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Boosie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed