STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,590 this week

Robert Reich (I)


Robert Reich was born on June 24, 1946 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert Bernard Reich. He is an actor, known for Love & Taxes (2015), Saving Capitalism (2017) and LateLine (1998). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 205 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 May 2011
 
a list of 5217 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 94 people
created 02 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Reich's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Love & Taxes Sheldon S. Cohen
(2015)
Saving Capitalism Self - Presenter
(2017)
LateLine Robert Reich
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Money Monster
Robert Reich (uncredited)
 2015 Love & Taxes
Sheldon S. Cohen
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
Robert Reich
- Buddy Hackett (1998) ... Robert Reich
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Professor Robert B Reich | Professor Robert Reich | Sec. Robert Reich

Height:

4' 10½" (1.49 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

America's new tribalism can be seen most distinctly in its politics. Each tribe is headed by a rival warlord whose fighting has almost brought the national government in Washington to a halt. See more »

Trivia:

Former United States Secretary of Labor, 1993-1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed