STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,955 this week

Robert Reich (I)


Robert Reich was born on June 24, 1946 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert Bernard Reich. He is an actor, known for Love & Taxes (2015), Saving Capitalism (2017) and Death and Taxes: A Documentary Film. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 24 Feb 2014
 
a list of 94 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4679 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Reich's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Money Monster
Robert Reich (uncredited)
 2015 Love & Taxes
Sheldon S. Cohen
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Professor Robert B Reich | Professor Robert Reich | Sec. Robert Reich

Height:

4' 10½" (1.49 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on what Americans might learn from the Canadian experience, 2013] That it is possible to have a health care system that works reasonably well and covers almost all the population; possible to control the use of firearms without trampling on individual rights; and possible to craft a system of federalism that provides a significant amount of autonomy to individual provinces, while maintaining an ... See more »

Trivia:

Former United States Secretary of Labor, 1993-1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed