STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,787,108 this week

Jeff Astgen


Jeff Astgen was born on March 31, 1975 in Dubuque, Iowa, USA as Jeffrey John Astgen. He is a producer and director, known for Cut Off (2006). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Astgen's work have you seen?

Known For

Cut Off Producer
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2010 All for Nothing (Short) (producer)
 2009 Unsound Conditions (Short) (producer)
 2006 Cut Off (associate producer)
 2006 Hellp (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2003 Once in a Lifetime (Short) (line producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2010 All for Nothing (Short)
 2009 Unsound Conditions (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 All for Nothing (Short)
Troy
 2008 Gender Bender (Short)
Jack
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Cut Off (production coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Astgen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed